Baniyas SC vs Al-Wasl FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Pro League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Pro League

VS

Final result0–2

Baniyas Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Al-Wasl FC and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
0%
HOME WIN
Baniyas SCProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Al-Wasl FCProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Al-Wasl FC
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Al-Wasl FC and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBaniyas SCAl-Wasl FC
Form9.0%91.0%
Attack25.0%75.0%
Defence38.0%63.0%
Poisson18.0%82.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals38.0%63.0%
Total27.7%72.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Baniyas SC

Recent form (last 5): L L L L D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Al-Wasl FC

Recent form (last 5): W W L W D

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Baniyas SC 2–0 Al-Wasl FC (07 Mar 2026)
  2. Al-Wasl FC 2–0 Baniyas SC (17 Aug 2025)
  3. Al-Wasl FC 3–1 Baniyas SC (20 May 2025)
  4. Baniyas SC 0–0 Al-Wasl FC (11 Jan 2025)
  5. Baniyas SC 0–0 Al-Wasl FC (30 Dec 2024)
  6. Al-Wasl FC 3–1 Baniyas SC (22 Dec 2024)
  7. Baniyas SC 0–2 Al-Wasl FC (13 Mar 2024)
  8. Al-Wasl FC 3–2 Baniyas SC (24 Sep 2023)
  9. Al-Wasl FC 3–0 Baniyas SC (19 Apr 2023)
  10. Baniyas SC 0–2 Al-Wasl FC (07 Mar 2023)

Baniyas SC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Baniyas SC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026AjmanAway0–1Lost
01 Oct 2026Al Wahda FCHome3–1Won
20 Sep 2026Al-DhafraAway3–1Won
11 Sep 2026KhorfakkanAway0–0Draw
05 Sep 2026Hatta SCHome0–1Lost
Baniyas SC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Baniyas SC performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Baniyas SC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away1
Goals for total5
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away2
Goals against total10
Goals against average home2.70
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Al-Wasl FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Al-Wasl FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Oct 2026Al-Ahli JeddahHome1–3Lost
08 Oct 2026KhorfakkanAway2–1Won
19 Sep 2026Al AinHome3–2Won
14 Sep 2026Al-Qadisiyah FCAway1–2Lost
10 Sep 2026Al AinAway2–2Draw
Al-Wasl FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Al-Wasl FC performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Al-Wasl FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away5
Goals for total15
Goals for average home3.30
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away2
Goals against total6
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Baniyas SC predictions and analysis, Al-Wasl FC match tips, or more Pro League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.