SK Metalurh U19 vs Shakhtar Donetsk U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for U19 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

U19 League

VS

Final result1–3

Slavutych-Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Shakhtar Donetsk U19Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
SK Metalurh U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Shakhtar Donetsk U19Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Shakhtar Donetsk U19
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Shakhtar Donetsk U19

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSK Metalurh U19Shakhtar Donetsk U19
Form0.0%100.0%
Attack31.0%69.0%
Defence28.0%72.0%
Poisson46.0%54.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total35.0%65.0%

Team form and goal analysis

SK Metalurh U19

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Shakhtar Donetsk U19

Recent form (last 5): W L D D W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

SK Metalurh U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as SK Metalurh U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Lviv U19Away0–2Lost
21 Oct 2026Livyi Bereh U19Away2–3Lost
14 Oct 2026Oleksandria U19Home0–5Lost
06 Oct 2026Rukh Vynnyky U19Away1–6Lost
23 Sep 2026Obolon' Kyiv U19Home1–2Lost
SK Metalurh U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SK Metalurh U19 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

SK Metalurh U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away7
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away20
Goals against total34
Goals against average home2.80
Goals against average away2.90
Goals against average total2.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.88%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Shakhtar Donetsk U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Shakhtar Donetsk U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Livyi Bereh U19Home5–1Won
21 Oct 2026Internazionale U19Away0–2Lost
21 Oct 2026Oleksandria U19Away1–1Draw
14 Oct 2026AEK Athens U19Home1–2Lost
07 Oct 2026Obolon' Kyiv U19Away1–1Draw
Shakhtar Donetsk U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Shakhtar Donetsk U19 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away0
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Shakhtar Donetsk U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away4
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away8
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore SK Metalurh U19 predictions and analysis, Shakhtar Donetsk U19 match tips, or more U19 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.