Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Metalist 1925 U19
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Metalist 1925 U19
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Obolon' Kyiv U19 | Metalist 1925 U19 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Attack | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Defence | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Poisson | 24.0% | 76.0% |
| H2H | 9.0% | 91.0% |
| Goals | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Total | 27.0% | 73.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Obolon' Kyiv U19
Recent form (last 5): D L W D L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Metalist 1925 U19
Recent form (last 5): W W W D D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Obolon' Kyiv U19 0–2 Metalist 1925 U19 (11 Dec 2025)
- Metalist 1925 U19 2–1 Obolon' Kyiv U19 (03 Aug 2025)
- Metalist 1925 U19 1–0 Obolon' Kyiv U19 (21 Apr 2024)
- Obolon' Kyiv U19 1–1 Metalist 1925 U19 (07 Oct 2023)
Obolon' Kyiv U19 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Obolon' Kyiv U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | LNZ Cherkasy U19 | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 23 Sep 2026 | SK Metalurh U19 | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Livyi Bereh U19 | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Oleksandria U19 | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Obolon' Kyiv U19 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Obolon' Kyiv U19 performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Obolon' Kyiv U19 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 0.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Metalist 1925 U19 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Metalist 1925 U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Veres Rivne U19 | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Karpaty Lviv U19 | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Kolos Kovalivka U19 | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Lviv U19 | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Metalist 1925 U19 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Metalist 1925 U19 performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Metalist 1925 U19 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 2.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |