Dynamo Kyiv U19 vs Obolon' Kyiv U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for U19 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

U19 League

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Dynamo Kyiv U19 or drawSelection confidence: 95%
50%
HOME WIN
Dynamo Kyiv U19Probability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Obolon' Kyiv U19Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Dynamo Kyiv U19
Betting advice
Double chance : Dynamo Kyiv U19 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDynamo Kyiv U19Obolon' Kyiv U19
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack69.0%31.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson80.0%20.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals90.0%10.0%
Total74.8%25.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Dynamo Kyiv U19

Recent form (last 5): W L W W W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Obolon' Kyiv U19

Recent form (last 5): D L W D L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Dynamo Kyiv U19 2–0 Obolon' Kyiv U19 (12 Mar 2026)
  2. Obolon' Kyiv U19 1–5 Dynamo Kyiv U19 (12 Sep 2025)
  3. Dynamo Kyiv U19 7–0 Obolon' Kyiv U19 (17 Apr 2025)
  4. Obolon' Kyiv U19 1–3 Dynamo Kyiv U19 (18 Oct 2024)
  5. Dynamo Kyiv U19 1–0 Obolon' Kyiv U19 (08 Dec 2023)
  6. Obolon' Kyiv U19 0–7 Dynamo Kyiv U19 (04 Aug 2023)

Dynamo Kyiv U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dynamo Kyiv U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Oct 2026Veres Rivne U19Away2–1Won
14 Oct 2026Karpaty Lviv U19Home1–0Won
07 Oct 2026Kolos Kovalivka U19Away2–1Won
23 Sep 2026Metalist 1925 U19Home0–1Lost
16 Sep 2026Lviv U19Home4–1Won
Dynamo Kyiv U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dynamo Kyiv U19 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Dynamo Kyiv U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away7
Goals for total23
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Obolon' Kyiv U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Obolon' Kyiv U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
14 Oct 2026LNZ Cherkasy U19Away1–3Lost
07 Oct 2026Shakhtar Donetsk U19Home1–1Draw
23 Sep 2026SK Metalurh U19Away2–1Won
16 Sep 2026Livyi Bereh U19Home0–2Lost
09 Sep 2026Oleksandria U19Away0–0Draw
Obolon' Kyiv U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Obolon' Kyiv U19 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Obolon' Kyiv U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away6
Goals for total8
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away7
Goals against total15
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Dynamo Kyiv U19 predictions and analysis, Obolon' Kyiv U19 match tips, or more U19 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.