Zorya Luhansk vs LNZ Cherkasy Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Slavutych-Arena

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or LNZ CherkasySelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Zorya LuhanskProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
LNZ CherkasyProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
LNZ Cherkasy
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or LNZ Cherkasy

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorZorya LuhanskLNZ Cherkasy
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson49.0%51.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals30.0%70.0%
Total40.5%59.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Zorya Luhansk

Recent form (last 5): L W W D W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

LNZ Cherkasy

Recent form (last 5): W L W W D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. LNZ Cherkasy 2–0 Zorya Luhansk (13 Dec 2025)
  2. Zorya Luhansk 0–0 LNZ Cherkasy (02 Aug 2025)
  3. LNZ Cherkasy 1–1 Zorya Luhansk (04 May 2025)
  4. Zorya Luhansk 1–2 LNZ Cherkasy (04 Nov 2024)
  5. LNZ Cherkasy 2–1 Zorya Luhansk (19 May 2024)
  6. Zorya Luhansk 1–2 LNZ Cherkasy (12 Nov 2023)

Zorya Luhansk recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zorya Luhansk goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Nov 2026Epitsentr DunayivtsiHome1–0Won
29 Oct 2026Kryvbas KRHome1–1Draw
24 Oct 2026Shakhtar DonetskAway0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026ChornomoretsHome2–1Won
12 Oct 2026Livyi BerehAway3–1Won
Zorya Luhansk detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zorya Luhansk performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away0
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Zorya Luhansk goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away7
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away4
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

LNZ Cherkasy recent matches

Scores below are shown as LNZ Cherkasy goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Metal KharkivHome0–1Lost
24 Oct 2026Livyi BerehAway0–0Draw
18 Oct 2026Kryvbas KRAway3–0Won
11 Oct 2026KudrivkaHome2–1Won
20 Sep 2026Shakhtar DonetskAway0–3Lost
LNZ Cherkasy detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

LNZ Cherkasy performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

LNZ Cherkasy goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away3
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away6
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage55.56%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Zorya Luhansk predictions and analysis, LNZ Cherkasy match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.