Veres Rivne vs Shakhtar Donetsk Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Final result0–3

Avanhard Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Shakhtar DonetskSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Veres RivneProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Shakhtar DonetskProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Shakhtar Donetsk
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Shakhtar Donetsk

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVeres RivneShakhtar Donetsk
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack38.0%62.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson12.0%88.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals10.0%90.0%
Total26.7%73.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Veres Rivne

Recent form (last 5): D W D D W

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Shakhtar Donetsk

Recent form (last 5): W L W W W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Shakhtar Donetsk 1–0 Veres Rivne (27 Feb 2026)
  2. Veres Rivne 0–2 Shakhtar Donetsk (17 Aug 2025)
  3. Shakhtar Donetsk 3–0 Veres Rivne (06 Apr 2025)
  4. Veres Rivne 1–1 Shakhtar Donetsk (27 Sep 2024)
  5. Shakhtar Donetsk 2–0 Veres Rivne (08 Dec 2023)
  6. Veres Rivne 0–3 Shakhtar Donetsk (26 Sep 2023)
  7. Veres Rivne 1–1 Shakhtar Donetsk (02 Aug 2023)
  8. Shakhtar Donetsk 2–1 Veres Rivne (19 May 2023)
  9. Veres Rivne 0–2 Shakhtar Donetsk (09 Nov 2022)
  10. Veres Rivne —–— Shakhtar Donetsk (09 Apr 2022)

Veres Rivne recent matches

Scores below are shown as Veres Rivne goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026KudrivkaHome2–1Won
20 Sep 2026KarpatyAway1–1Draw
16 Sep 2026KulykivAway1–0Won
06 Sep 2026Zorya LuhanskHome1–1Draw
30 Aug 2026LNZ CherkasyAway1–0Won
Veres Rivne detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Veres Rivne performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Veres Rivne goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away2
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away2
Goals against total6
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Shakhtar Donetsk recent matches

Scores below are shown as Shakhtar Donetsk goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Oct 2026Kryvbas KRHome3–0Won
20 Sep 2026LNZ CherkasyHome3–0Won
17 Sep 2026VilkhivtsiAway3–0Won
14 Sep 2026ChornomoretsHome2–0Won
10 Sep 2026PSV EindhovenAway1–1Draw
Shakhtar Donetsk detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Shakhtar Donetsk performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Shakhtar Donetsk goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away5
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away1
Goals against total4
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.30
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Veres Rivne predictions and analysis, Shakhtar Donetsk match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.