Veres Rivne vs Chornomorets Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Final result1–3

Avanhard Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Veres Rivne or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Veres RivneProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
ChornomoretsProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Veres Rivne
Betting advice
Double chance : Veres Rivne or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVeres RivneChornomorets
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson66.0%34.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total59.2%40.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Veres Rivne

Recent form (last 5): D W L L L

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Chornomorets

Recent form (last 5): L D L L D

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Veres Rivne 2–1 Chornomorets (20 Apr 2025)
  2. Chornomorets 1–1 Veres Rivne (20 Oct 2024)
  3. Chornomorets 0–1 Veres Rivne (17 Mar 2024)
  4. Veres Rivne 3–1 Chornomorets (01 Sep 2023)
  5. Veres Rivne 1–3 Chornomorets (04 Mar 2023)
  6. Chornomorets 0–1 Veres Rivne (23 Aug 2022)
  7. Veres Rivne —–— Chornomorets (23 Apr 2022)
  8. Chornomorets 0–1 Veres Rivne (18 Oct 2021)
  9. Veres Rivne 4–0 Chornomorets (31 Mar 2021)
  10. Chornomorets 1–0 Veres Rivne (26 Sep 2020)

Veres Rivne recent matches

Scores below are shown as Veres Rivne goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026Livyi BerehAway1–0Won
23 Oct 2026Kolos KovalivkaHome0–2Lost
16 Oct 2026Obolon'-BrovarAway0–2Lost
09 Oct 2026Shakhtar DonetskHome0–3Lost
03 Oct 2026KudrivkaHome2–1Won
Veres Rivne detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Veres Rivne performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Veres Rivne goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away2
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away4
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Chornomorets recent matches

Scores below are shown as Chornomorets goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026KarpatyHome0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026Zorya LuhanskAway1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026FC KharkivHome1–2Lost
18 Sep 2026Obolon'-BrovarHome1–1Draw
14 Sep 2026Shakhtar DonetskAway0–2Lost
Chornomorets detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Chornomorets performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Chornomorets goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away1
Goals for total5
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away6
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Veres Rivne predictions and analysis, Chornomorets match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.