Final result0–0
Arena Lviv
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Shakhtar Donetsk
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Shakhtar Donetsk or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Shakhtar Donetsk | Zorya Luhansk |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Attack | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| Defence | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Poisson | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| H2H | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Goals | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| Total | 71.7% | 28.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Shakhtar Donetsk
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Zorya Luhansk
Recent form (last 5): D D L W W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Zorya Luhansk 1–2 Shakhtar Donetsk (23 Apr 2026)
- Shakhtar Donetsk 1–0 Zorya Luhansk (22 Sep 2025)
- Zorya Luhansk 0–0 Shakhtar Donetsk (09 May 2025)
- Shakhtar Donetsk 3–1 Zorya Luhansk (10 Nov 2024)
- Shakhtar Donetsk 1–0 Zorya Luhansk (30 Oct 2024)
- Shakhtar Donetsk 2–1 Zorya Luhansk (22 Apr 2024)
- Zorya Luhansk 1–3 Shakhtar Donetsk (18 Apr 2024)
- Zorya Luhansk 0–3 Shakhtar Donetsk (24 May 2023)
- Shakhtar Donetsk 2–2 Zorya Luhansk (13 Nov 2022)
- Zorya Luhansk —–— Shakhtar Donetsk (23 Apr 2022)
Shakhtar Donetsk recent matches
Scores below are shown as Shakhtar Donetsk goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | Inter | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Kolos Kovalivka | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 14 Oct 2026 | AEK Athens FC | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Veres Rivne | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Kryvbas KR | Home | 3–0 | Won |
Shakhtar Donetsk detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Shakhtar Donetsk performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Shakhtar Donetsk goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 5 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.30 |
| Goals against average total | 0.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Zorya Luhansk recent matches
Scores below are shown as Zorya Luhansk goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Chornomorets | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Livyi Bereh | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Kolos Kovalivka | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Dynamo Kyiv | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Bukovyna | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Zorya Luhansk detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Zorya Luhansk performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Zorya Luhansk goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |