Obolon'-Brovar vs Veres Rivne Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Final result2–0

Obolon Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Veres RivneSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Obolon'-BrovarProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Veres RivneProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Veres Rivne
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Veres Rivne

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorObolon'-BrovarVeres Rivne
Form27.0%73.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson0.0%0.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total35.4%64.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Obolon'-Brovar

Recent form (last 5): D D L L D

Average goals scored: 0.30 per match.

Veres Rivne

Recent form (last 5): W D D W L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Veres Rivne 2–0 Obolon'-Brovar (11 Apr 2026)
  2. Obolon'-Brovar 1–1 Veres Rivne (04 Oct 2025)
  3. Obolon'-Brovar 0–1 Veres Rivne (19 Jul 2025)
  4. Veres Rivne 0–2 Obolon'-Brovar (03 May 2025)
  5. Obolon'-Brovar 0–0 Veres Rivne (04 Nov 2024)
  6. Veres Rivne 2–1 Obolon'-Brovar (30 Oct 2024)
  7. Obolon'-Brovar 5–2 Veres Rivne (26 Jul 2024)
  8. Veres Rivne 3–0 Obolon'-Brovar (06 Apr 2024)
  9. Obolon'-Brovar 0–0 Veres Rivne (22 Sep 2023)
  10. Obolon'-Brovar 0–1 Veres Rivne (22 Sep 2021)

Obolon'-Brovar recent matches

Scores below are shown as Obolon'-Brovar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026ChornomoretsAway1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026LNZ CherkasyAway1–3Lost
05 Sep 2026FC KharkivAway0–5Lost
28 Aug 2026Kolos KovalivkaAway0–0Draw
22 Aug 2026KarpatyAway0–2Lost
Obolon'-Brovar detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Obolon'-Brovar performance

Fixtures played home0
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home0
Draws away4
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home0
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Obolon'-Brovar goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home0
Goals for total away2
Goals for total2
Goals for average home0.00
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.30
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away12
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage41.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Veres Rivne recent matches

Scores below are shown as Veres Rivne goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Shakhtar DonetskHome0–3Lost
03 Oct 2026KudrivkaHome2–1Won
20 Sep 2026KarpatyAway1–1Draw
16 Sep 2026KulykivAway1–0Won
06 Sep 2026Zorya LuhanskHome1–1Draw
Veres Rivne detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Veres Rivne performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Veres Rivne goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away2
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away2
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage44.44%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Obolon'-Brovar predictions and analysis, Veres Rivne match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.