Chornomorets vs FC Kharkiv Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Final result1–2

Chornomorets Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or FC KharkivSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
ChornomoretsProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FC KharkivProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Kharkiv
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or FC Kharkiv

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorChornomoretsFC Kharkiv
Form36.0%64.0%
Attack15.0%85.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson35.0%65.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total42.7%57.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Chornomorets

Recent form (last 5): L W D L D

Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.

FC Kharkiv

Recent form (last 5): L L W W W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Chornomorets 3–0 FC Kharkiv (12 May 2024)
  2. FC Kharkiv 2–1 Chornomorets (05 Nov 2023)
  3. Chornomorets 1–1 FC Kharkiv (11 Mar 2023)
  4. FC Kharkiv 0–0 Chornomorets (27 Aug 2022)
  5. Chornomorets 2–1 FC Kharkiv (12 Dec 2021)
  6. FC Kharkiv 3–2 Chornomorets (06 Aug 2021)
  7. FC Kharkiv 0–1 Chornomorets (27 May 2021)
  8. Chornomorets 2–0 FC Kharkiv (15 Nov 2020)
  9. FC Kharkiv 0–0 Chornomorets (03 Aug 2020)
  10. Chornomorets 0–0 FC Kharkiv (12 Oct 2019)

Chornomorets recent matches

Scores below are shown as Chornomorets goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026Obolon'-BrovarHome1–1Draw
14 Sep 2026Shakhtar DonetskAway0–2Lost
04 Sep 2026Livyi BerehHome0–0Draw
30 Aug 2026Kryvbas KRHome1–0Won
23 Aug 2026VilkhivtsiAway0–1Lost
Chornomorets detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Chornomorets performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Chornomorets goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away0
Goals for total3
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total0.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away4
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

FC Kharkiv recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Kharkiv goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026PolessyaHome1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026BukovynaHome2–0Won
16 Sep 2026PrykarpattiaAway2–0Won
05 Sep 2026Obolon'-BrovarHome5–0Won
31 Aug 2026Zorya LuhanskAway3–0Won
FC Kharkiv detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Kharkiv performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total6
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

FC Kharkiv goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away4
Goals for total12
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away3
Goals against total4
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Chornomorets predictions and analysis, FC Kharkiv match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.