Viktoriya Mykolaivka vs Chernihiv Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Persha Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Persha Liga

VS

Final result2–1

Yuvileiny Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Viktoriya Mykolaivka or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Viktoriya MykolaivkaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
ChernihivProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Viktoriya Mykolaivka
Betting advice
Double chance : Viktoriya Mykolaivka or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorViktoriya MykolaivkaChernihiv
Form45.0%55.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson64.0%36.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals85.0%15.0%
Total58.2%41.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Viktoriya Mykolaivka

Recent form (last 5): L L D W D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Chernihiv

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Viktoriya Mykolaivka 3–0 Chernihiv (23 Nov 2025)
  2. Chernihiv 1–2 Viktoriya Mykolaivka (09 Aug 2025)
  3. Chernihiv 0–1 Viktoriya Mykolaivka (12 Aug 2024)
  4. Chernihiv 0–3 Viktoriya Mykolaivka (12 Nov 2023)
  5. Viktoriya Mykolaivka 2–1 Chernihiv (09 Sep 2023)

Viktoriya Mykolaivka recent matches

Scores below are shown as Viktoriya Mykolaivka goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Metal KharkivAway2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026InhuletsHome1–0Won
26 Sep 2026UCSAAway0–0Draw
21 Sep 2026Nyva TernopilHome1–3Lost
14 Sep 2026OleksandriaAway0–1Lost
Viktoriya Mykolaivka detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Viktoriya Mykolaivka performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Viktoriya Mykolaivka goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away7
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.71%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away3
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Chernihiv recent matches

Scores below are shown as Chernihiv goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026PrykarpattiaAway1–0Won
06 Oct 2026TrostianetsAway4–2Won
02 Oct 2026SK PoltavaAway2–3Lost
27 Sep 2026Metal KharkivAway0–2Lost
11 Sep 2026UCSAAway2–3Lost
Chernihiv detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Chernihiv performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Chernihiv goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away7
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away11
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage38.46%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Viktoriya Mykolaivka predictions and analysis, Chernihiv match tips, or more Persha Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.