Probiy Horodenka vs Nyva Ternopil Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Persha Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Persha Liga

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Nyva TernopilSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Probiy HorodenkaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Nyva TernopilProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nyva Ternopil
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Nyva Ternopil

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorProbiy HorodenkaNyva Ternopil
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence20.0%80.0%
Poisson26.0%74.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total32.2%67.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Probiy Horodenka

Recent form (last 5): L W W D L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Nyva Ternopil

Recent form (last 5): D D W D W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Nyva Ternopil 0–0 Probiy Horodenka (29 Mar 2026)
  2. Probiy Horodenka 1–2 Nyva Ternopil (05 Sep 2025)

Probiy Horodenka recent matches

Scores below are shown as Probiy Horodenka goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026OleksandriaAway0–2Lost
18 Oct 2026Polissya IIHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026SK PoltavaHome3–2Won
04 Oct 2026KulykivAway2–1Won
26 Sep 2026Lokomotiv KyivHome0–2Lost
Probiy Horodenka detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Probiy Horodenka performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Probiy Horodenka goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away5
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away19
Goals against total32
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away3.20
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.13%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.63%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Nyva Ternopil recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nyva Ternopil goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026KulykivHome3–1Won
18 Oct 2026Lokomotiv KyivAway0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026Kolos Kovalivka IIHome3–1Won
05 Oct 2026Yarud Mariupol'Away0–0Draw
27 Sep 2026Ahrobiznes VolochyskHome0–0Draw
Nyva Ternopil detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nyva Ternopil performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away5
Draws total6
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Nyva Ternopil goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away8
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away7
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Probiy Horodenka predictions and analysis, Nyva Ternopil match tips, or more Persha Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.