Polissya II vs SK Poltava Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Persha Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Persha Liga

VS

Final result1–2

Tsentralnyi Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : SK Poltava and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
0%
HOME WIN
Polissya IIProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
SK PoltavaProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
SK Poltava
Betting advice
Combo Winner : SK Poltava and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPolissya IISK Poltava
Form18.0%82.0%
Attack35.0%65.0%
Defence35.0%65.0%
Poisson22.0%78.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total27.5%72.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Polissya II

Recent form (last 5): L L D L D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

SK Poltava

Recent form (last 5): W L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Polissya II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Polissya II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Probiy HorodenkaAway1–1Draw
12 Oct 2026KulykivHome2–4Lost
03 Oct 2026Lokomotiv KyivAway3–3Draw
28 Sep 2026Kolos Kovalivka IIHome0–3Lost
20 Sep 2026Yarud Mariupol'Away1–2Lost
Polissya II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Polissya II performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away2
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total4

Polissya II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away9
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage41.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away11
Goals against total25
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

SK Poltava recent matches

Scores below are shown as SK Poltava goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026PrykarpattiaHome4–0Won
10 Oct 2026Probiy HorodenkaAway2–3Lost
02 Oct 2026ChernihivHome3–2Won
26 Sep 2026KulykivAway1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026Metal KharkivHome3–0Won
SK Poltava detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SK Poltava performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

SK Poltava goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away11
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away7
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Polissya II predictions and analysis, SK Poltava match tips, or more Persha Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.