Nyva Ternopil vs Polissya II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Persha Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Persha Liga

VS

Current score0–1

Ternopilsky Misky Stadion

First Half

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Nyva Ternopil or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Nyva TernopilProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Polissya IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nyva Ternopil
Betting advice
Double chance : Nyva Ternopil or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNyva TernopilPolissya II
Form75.0%25.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence71.0%29.0%
Poisson62.0%38.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total65.3%34.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Nyva Ternopil

Recent form (last 5): D W D W D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Polissya II

Recent form (last 5): D L D L D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Nyva Ternopil recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nyva Ternopil goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Probiy HorodenkaAway2–2Draw
25 Oct 2026KulykivHome3–1Won
18 Oct 2026Lokomotiv KyivAway0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026Kolos Kovalivka IIHome3–1Won
05 Oct 2026Yarud Mariupol'Away0–0Draw
Nyva Ternopil detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nyva Ternopil performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total14
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away6
Draws total7
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Nyva Ternopil goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away10
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.58%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away9
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage45.45%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Polissya II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Polissya II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Nov 2026OleksandriaHome0–0Draw
24 Oct 2026SK PoltavaHome1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026Probiy HorodenkaAway1–1Draw
12 Oct 2026KulykivHome2–4Lost
03 Oct 2026Lokomotiv KyivAway3–3Draw
Polissya II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Polissya II performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total14
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home5
Losses away2
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total4

Polissya II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away9
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage41.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away11
Goals against total27
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Nyva Ternopil predictions and analysis, Polissya II match tips, or more Persha Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.