Kolos Kovalivka II vs Metal Kharkiv Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Persha Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Persha Liga

VS

Final result0–4

Kolos Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Kolos Kovalivka II or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Kolos Kovalivka IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Metal KharkivProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Kolos Kovalivka II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Kolos Kovalivka II or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKolos Kovalivka IIMetal Kharkiv
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson72.0%28.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total52.0%48.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Kolos Kovalivka II

Recent form (last 5): W L L D L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Metal Kharkiv

Recent form (last 5): W D D L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Kolos Kovalivka II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kolos Kovalivka II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026InhuletsAway0–2Lost
17 Oct 2026UCSAHome0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026Nyva TernopilAway1–3Lost
04 Oct 2026OleksandriaHome0–2Lost
28 Sep 2026Polissya IIAway3–0Won
Kolos Kovalivka II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kolos Kovalivka II performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Kolos Kovalivka II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away5
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage38.46%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away15
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Metal Kharkiv recent matches

Scores below are shown as Metal Kharkiv goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026LNZ CherkasyAway1–0Won
23 Oct 2026Yarud Mariupol'Home0–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Ahrobiznes VolochyskAway0–1Lost
09 Oct 2026Viktoriya MykolaivkaHome2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026PrykarpattiaAway0–0Draw
Metal Kharkiv detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Metal Kharkiv performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Metal Kharkiv goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away2
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away7
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage35.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Kolos Kovalivka II predictions and analysis, Metal Kharkiv match tips, or more Persha Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.