Ahrobiznes Volochysk vs Metal Kharkiv Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Persha Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Persha Liga

VS

Final result1–0

Yunist Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Ahrobiznes Volochysk or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Ahrobiznes VolochyskProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Metal KharkivProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ahrobiznes Volochysk
Betting advice
Double chance : Ahrobiznes Volochysk or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAhrobiznes VolochyskMetal Kharkiv
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson85.0%15.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals78.0%22.0%
Total69.8%30.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Ahrobiznes Volochysk

Recent form (last 5): L W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Metal Kharkiv

Recent form (last 5): L L W D D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Metal Kharkiv 0–1 Ahrobiznes Volochysk (30 Nov 2025)
  2. Ahrobiznes Volochysk 1–0 Metal Kharkiv (16 Aug 2025)
  3. Metal Kharkiv 0–1 Ahrobiznes Volochysk (04 Oct 2024)
  4. Ahrobiznes Volochysk 2–1 Metal Kharkiv (07 Aug 2024)
  5. Metal Kharkiv 1–2 Ahrobiznes Volochysk (06 Oct 2023)
  6. Ahrobiznes Volochysk 3–1 Metal Kharkiv (06 Aug 2023)
  7. Metal Kharkiv —–— Ahrobiznes Volochysk (14 May 2022)
  8. Ahrobiznes Volochysk 2–1 Metal Kharkiv (18 Oct 2021)

Ahrobiznes Volochysk recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ahrobiznes Volochysk goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026InhuletsAway1–0Won
04 Oct 2026UCSAHome3–2Won
27 Sep 2026Nyva TernopilAway0–0Draw
20 Sep 2026OleksandriaHome1–0Won
14 Sep 2026Polissya IIAway2–3Lost
Ahrobiznes Volochysk detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ahrobiznes Volochysk performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Ahrobiznes Volochysk goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away6
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away9
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage46.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Metal Kharkiv recent matches

Scores below are shown as Metal Kharkiv goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Viktoriya MykolaivkaHome2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026PrykarpattiaAway0–0Draw
27 Sep 2026ChernihivHome2–0Won
20 Sep 2026SK PoltavaAway0–3Lost
12 Sep 2026InhuletsAway0–1Lost
Metal Kharkiv detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Metal Kharkiv performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Metal Kharkiv goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away2
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away6
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ahrobiznes Volochysk predictions and analysis, Metal Kharkiv match tips, or more Persha Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.