Trostianets vs Rebel Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Druha Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Druha Liga

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or RebelSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
TrostianetsProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
RebelProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rebel
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Rebel

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTrostianetsRebel
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence82.0%18.0%
Poisson59.0%41.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total51.0%49.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Trostianets

Recent form (last 5): W D D D W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Rebel

Recent form (last 5): L L W W D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Trostianets 1–2 Rebel (06 May 2026)
  2. Rebel 0–0 Trostianets (22 Mar 2026)
  3. Trostianets 1–1 Rebel (04 Oct 2025)

Trostianets recent matches

Scores below are shown as Trostianets goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026PenuelAway3–1Won
05 Sep 2026SC Poltava 2Away0–0Draw
29 Aug 2026Karbon CherkasyHome0–0Draw
22 Aug 2026PolonneAway2–1Won
16 Aug 2026AtletAway1–1Draw
Trostianets detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Trostianets performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Trostianets goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away4
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away2
Goals against total3
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Rebel recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rebel goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Sep 2026Oleksandria IIAway1–1Draw
06 Sep 2026PenuelAway3–0Won
29 Aug 2026Metalurh ZaporizhyaHome2–1Won
21 Aug 2026Ahrobiznes VolochyskHome0–4Lost
16 Aug 2026SC Poltava 2Away0–2Lost
Rebel detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rebel performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home3-5
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Rebel goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away7
Goals for total12
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage44.44%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away5
Goals against total11
Goals against average home3.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Trostianets predictions and analysis, Rebel match tips, or more Druha Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.