Ruh Lviv vs Dinaz Vyshhorod Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Druha Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Druha Liga

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Ruh Lviv or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Ruh LvivProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Dinaz VyshhorodProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ruh Lviv
Betting advice
Double chance : Ruh Lviv or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRuh LvivDinaz Vyshhorod
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence47.0%53.0%
Poisson49.0%51.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals75.0%25.0%
Total52.6%47.4%

Team form and goal analysis

Ruh Lviv

Recent form (last 5): L L L L D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Dinaz Vyshhorod

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Dinaz Vyshhorod 2–6 Ruh Lviv (15 Aug 2026)

Ruh Lviv recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ruh Lviv goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Nyva VinnytsyaHome1–1Draw
04 Oct 2026Bratslav VinnytsiaHome2–3Lost
20 Sep 2026Podillya KhmelnytskyiHome2–3Lost
14 Sep 2026Nyva Ternopil IIAway0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026Skala 1911 StryiAway0–1Lost
Ruh Lviv detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ruh Lviv performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins away2-6
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ruh Lviv goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away8
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away8
Goals against total17
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Dinaz Vyshhorod recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dinaz Vyshhorod goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Skala 1911 StryiHome1–4Lost
11 Oct 2026Dnister ZalishchykyAway0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Nyva VinnytsyaHome0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026Bratslav VinnytsiaAway0–2Lost
04 Sep 2026VilkhivtsiHome2–2Draw
Dinaz Vyshhorod detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dinaz Vyshhorod performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-6
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Dinaz Vyshhorod goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away5
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away7
Goals against total23
Goals against average home3.20
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ruh Lviv predictions and analysis, Dinaz Vyshhorod match tips, or more Druha Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.