Ruh Lviv vs Bratslav Vinnytsia Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Druha Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Druha Liga

VS

Final result2–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Bratslav Vinnytsia and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
0%
HOME WIN
Ruh LvivProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Bratslav VinnytsiaProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Bratslav Vinnytsia
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Bratslav Vinnytsia and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRuh LvivBratslav Vinnytsia
Form0.0%100.0%
Attack25.0%75.0%
Defence25.0%75.0%
Poisson25.0%75.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total25.0%75.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Ruh Lviv

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Bratslav Vinnytsia

Recent form (last 5): W D W D W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Ruh Lviv recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ruh Lviv goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Podillya KhmelnytskyiHome2–3Lost
14 Sep 2026Nyva Ternopil IIAway0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026Skala 1911 StryiAway0–1Lost
29 Aug 2026Dnister ZalishchykyHome1–2Lost
22 Aug 2026Nyva VinnytsyaAway2–2Draw
Ruh Lviv detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ruh Lviv performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away2-6
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ruh Lviv goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away8
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage44.44%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away8
Goals against total13
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Bratslav Vinnytsia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bratslav Vinnytsia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Dnister ZalishchykyAway3–3Draw
13 Sep 2026Dinaz VyshhorodHome2–0Won
29 Aug 2026Nyva VinnytsyaHome0–0Draw
21 Aug 2026OleksandriaHome0–2Lost
15 Aug 2026Nyva Ternopil IIHome4–0Won
Bratslav Vinnytsia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bratslav Vinnytsia performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total7
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Bratslav Vinnytsia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away5
Goals for total17
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away3
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ruh Lviv predictions and analysis, Bratslav Vinnytsia match tips, or more Druha Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.