Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Nyva Vinnytsya
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Nyva Vinnytsya
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Nyva Ternopil II | Nyva Vinnytsya |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| H2H | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Goals | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Total | 38.3% | 61.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Nyva Ternopil II
Recent form (last 5): L D D D W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Nyva Vinnytsya
Recent form (last 5): D D W D W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Nyva Vinnytsya 4–1 Nyva Ternopil II (04 Sep 2026)
- Nyva Ternopil II 0–3 Nyva Vinnytsya (24 Apr 2026)
- Nyva Ternopil II 0–1 Nyva Vinnytsya (09 Oct 2025)
- Nyva Vinnytsya 0–1 Nyva Ternopil II (26 Jul 2025)
Nyva Ternopil II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Nyva Ternopil II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Skala 1911 Stryi | Away | 5–2 | Won |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Bratslav Vinnytsia | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Dnister Zalishchyky | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Vilkhivtsi | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Podillya Khmelnytskyi | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Nyva Ternopil II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Nyva Ternopil II performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Nyva Ternopil II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 0.70 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 2.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Nyva Vinnytsya recent matches
Scores below are shown as Nyva Vinnytsya goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Bratslav Vinnytsia | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Vilkhivtsi | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Podillya Khmelnytskyi | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Ruh Lviv | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Dnister Zalishchyky | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Nyva Vinnytsya detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Nyva Vinnytsya performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Nyva Vinnytsya goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 12 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 57.14% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |