Nyva Ternopil II vs Bratslav Vinnytsia Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Druha Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Druha Liga

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Bratslav VinnytsiaSelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
Nyva Ternopil IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Bratslav VinnytsiaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Bratslav Vinnytsia
Betting advice
Winner : Bratslav Vinnytsia

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNyva Ternopil IIBratslav Vinnytsia
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack22.0%78.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson27.0%73.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total33.8%66.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Nyva Ternopil II

Recent form (last 5): W L L D D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Bratslav Vinnytsia

Recent form (last 5): D W W W D

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Bratslav Vinnytsia 4–0 Nyva Ternopil II (15 Aug 2026)

Nyva Ternopil II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nyva Ternopil II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Dnister ZalishchykyAway1–1Draw
09 Oct 2026VilkhivtsiHome0–0Draw
25 Sep 2026Podillya KhmelnytskyiHome1–2Lost
14 Sep 2026Ruh LvivHome1–0Won
04 Sep 2026Nyva VinnytsyaAway1–4Lost
Nyva Ternopil II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nyva Ternopil II performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Nyva Ternopil II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away5
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away11
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Bratslav Vinnytsia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bratslav Vinnytsia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026VilkhivtsiHome0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026Podillya KhmelnytskyiAway5–1Won
04 Oct 2026Ruh LvivAway3–2Won
19 Sep 2026Dnister ZalishchykyAway3–3Draw
13 Sep 2026Dinaz VyshhorodHome2–0Won
Bratslav Vinnytsia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bratslav Vinnytsia performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Bratslav Vinnytsia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away13
Goals for total25
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away3.30
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away6
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Nyva Ternopil II predictions and analysis, Bratslav Vinnytsia match tips, or more Druha Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.