Bratslav Vinnytsia vs Vilkhivtsi Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Druha Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Druha Liga

VS

Final result0–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Bratslav VinnytsiaSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Bratslav VinnytsiaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
VilkhivtsiProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Bratslav Vinnytsia
Betting advice
Winner : Bratslav Vinnytsia

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBratslav VinnytsiaVilkhivtsi
Form57.0%43.0%
Attack76.0%24.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson82.0%18.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total63.8%36.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Bratslav Vinnytsia

Recent form (last 5): W D W W W

Average goals scored: 2.80 per match.

Vilkhivtsi

Recent form (last 5): L W W W D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Vilkhivtsi 0–2 Bratslav Vinnytsia (09 Aug 2026)

Bratslav Vinnytsia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bratslav Vinnytsia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Podillya KhmelnytskyiAway5–1Won
04 Oct 2026Ruh LvivAway3–2Won
19 Sep 2026Dnister ZalishchykyAway3–3Draw
13 Sep 2026Dinaz VyshhorodHome2–0Won
29 Aug 2026Nyva VinnytsyaHome0–0Draw
Bratslav Vinnytsia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bratslav Vinnytsia performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Bratslav Vinnytsia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away13
Goals for total25
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away3.30
Goals for average total2.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away6
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Vilkhivtsi recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vilkhivtsi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Nyva Ternopil IIAway0–0Draw
03 Oct 2026Podillya KhmelnytskyiAway2–1Won
21 Sep 2026Skala 1911 StryiAway1–0Won
17 Sep 2026Shakhtar DonetskHome0–3Lost
12 Sep 2026Dnister ZalishchykyHome0–2Lost
Vilkhivtsi detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vilkhivtsi performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away0
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Vilkhivtsi goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away7
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away5
Goals against total13
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Bratslav Vinnytsia predictions and analysis, Vilkhivtsi match tips, or more Druha Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.