Mbarara City vs Vipers Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Final result1–0

Rwamwanja stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Vipers and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
Mbarara CityProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
VipersProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Vipers
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Vipers and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMbarara CityVipers
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack13.0%87.0%
Defence20.0%80.0%
Poisson0.0%100.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals20.0%80.0%
Total21.0%79.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Mbarara City

Recent form (last 5): D D L W L

Average goals scored: 0.30 per match.

Vipers

Recent form (last 5): W W D W D

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Mbarara City 1–2 Vipers (07 Mar 2026)
  2. Vipers 2–0 Mbarara City (06 Jan 2026)
  3. Vipers 1–0 Mbarara City (02 Mar 2025)
  4. Mbarara City 1–3 Vipers (29 Oct 2024)
  5. Vipers 4–1 Mbarara City (18 May 2024)
  6. Mbarara City 0–0 Vipers (03 Oct 2023)
  7. Vipers 2–0 Mbarara City (05 Apr 2022)
  8. Mbarara City 1–2 Vipers (19 Nov 2021)
  9. Vipers 2–3 Mbarara City (18 May 2021)
  10. Mbarara City 1–0 Vipers (06 Mar 2021)

Mbarara City recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mbarara City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Oct 2026SC VillaAway0–2Lost
11 Oct 2026Blacks PowerHome2–1Won
07 Oct 2026NtugasazeAway0–1Lost
16 Sep 2026Entebbe UPPCHome0–0Draw
11 Sep 2026NECHome0–0Draw
Mbarara City detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mbarara City performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Mbarara City goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away0
Goals for total2
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total0.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away4
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Vipers recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vipers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026PoliceHome0–0Draw
15 Oct 2026KatakaAway5–0Won
11 Oct 2026MaroonsHome1–1Draw
08 Oct 2026Blacks PowerAway4–0Won
19 Sep 2026NtugasazeHome3–0Won
Vipers detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vipers performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away0
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Vipers goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away9
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away4.50
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away0
Goals against total2
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.00
Goals against average total0.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage100.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Mbarara City predictions and analysis, Vipers match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.