Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Ahal
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Ahal or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Ahal | Şagadam |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Attack | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| Defence | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Poisson | 85.0% | 15.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 68.7% | 31.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Ahal
Recent form (last 5): W W L L D
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Şagadam
Recent form (last 5): W L L L D
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Şagadam 2–1 Ahal (05 Sep 2026)
- Ahal 1–0 Şagadam (07 Jun 2026)
- Şagadam 1–3 Ahal (26 Apr 2026)
- Ahal 1–0 Şagadam (01 Dec 2025)
- Şagadam 0–0 Ahal (07 Nov 2025)
- Ahal 1–1 Şagadam (30 May 2025)
- Şagadam 1–2 Ahal (03 Apr 2025)
- Şagadam 1–4 Ahal (30 Nov 2024)
- Ahal 6–0 Şagadam (05 Nov 2024)
- Şagadam 1–0 Ahal (04 May 2024)
Ahal recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ahal goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Altyn Asyr | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Al Ansar | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Al Ittihad | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Paro | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Arkadag | Home | 0–4 | Lost |
Ahal detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ahal performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Ahal goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 25 |
| Goals for total | 44 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 2.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 28 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
Şagadam recent matches
Scores below are shown as Şagadam goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Köpetdag Aşgabat | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Nebitci | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Merw | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Altyn Asyr | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Ahal | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Şagadam detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Şagadam performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 11 |
| Failed to score total | 14 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Şagadam goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.30 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |