Rizespor vs Erzurumspor FK Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Süper Lig, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Süper Lig

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Erzurumspor FKSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
RizesporProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Erzurumspor FKProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Erzurumspor FK
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Erzurumspor FK

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRizesporErzurumspor FK
Form17.0%83.0%
Attack46.0%54.0%
Defence27.0%73.0%
Poisson30.0%70.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals54.0%46.0%
Total39.3%60.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Rizespor

Recent form (last 5): D L L L D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Erzurumspor FK

Recent form (last 5): W D W W L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Erzurumspor FK 0–0 Rizespor (17 Jul 2026)
  2. Erzurumspor FK 2–0 Rizespor (15 Jan 2026)
  3. Erzurumspor FK 1–1 Rizespor (09 Apr 2023)
  4. Rizespor 3–1 Erzurumspor FK (04 Nov 2022)
  5. Erzurumspor FK 2–3 Rizespor (22 Jul 2022)
  6. Rizespor 1–4 Erzurumspor FK (13 Nov 2021)
  7. Rizespor 0–2 Erzurumspor FK (12 Feb 2021)
  8. Erzurumspor FK 0–0 Rizespor (03 Oct 2020)
  9. Erzurumspor FK 0–1 Rizespor (03 Feb 2019)
  10. Rizespor 0–0 Erzurumspor FK (24 Aug 2018)

Rizespor recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rizespor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026KocaelisporAway0–0Draw
26 Oct 2026TrabzonsporHome3–4Lost
16 Oct 2026Çorum FKAway1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026FenerbahçeHome0–3Lost
03 Oct 2026BolusporHome3–0Won
Rizespor detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rizespor performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home0
Wins away3
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home4
Losses away1
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Rizespor goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away8
Goals for total11
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away5
Goals against total15
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage38.46%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Erzurumspor FK recent matches

Scores below are shown as Erzurumspor FK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Çorum FKHome1–3Lost
24 Oct 2026Gaziantep FKAway3–1Won
17 Oct 2026EyüpsporHome2–0Won
10 Oct 2026AlanyasporAway0–0Draw
20 Sep 2026SamsunsporHome1–0Won
Erzurumspor FK detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Erzurumspor FK performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Erzurumspor FK goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away4
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away8
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rizespor predictions and analysis, Erzurumspor FK match tips, or more Süper Lig predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.