Tupras Stadium
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Beşiktaş
- Betting advice
- Winner : Beşiktaş
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Beşiktaş | Gençlerbirliği S.K. |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Attack | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Defence | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Poisson | 97.0% | 3.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Total | 66.7% | 33.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Beşiktaş
Recent form (last 5): L W L W D
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
Recent form (last 5): L D L L W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Gençlerbirliği S.K. 0–2 Beşiktaş (15 Mar 2026)
- Beşiktaş 1–2 Gençlerbirliği S.K. (18 Oct 2025)
- Beşiktaş 2–0 Gençlerbirliği S.K. (27 Jul 2024)
- Gençlerbirliği S.K. 0–3 Beşiktaş (15 Feb 2021)
- Beşiktaş 0–1 Gençlerbirliği S.K. (04 Oct 2020)
- Gençlerbirliği S.K. 0–3 Beşiktaş (25 Jul 2020)
- Beşiktaş 4–1 Gençlerbirliği S.K. (27 Dec 2019)
- Beşiktaş 1–0 Gençlerbirliği S.K. (10 Mar 2018)
- Gençlerbirliği S.K. 0–1 Beşiktaş (06 Feb 2018)
- Beşiktaş 3–1 Gençlerbirliği S.K. (30 Jan 2018)
Beşiktaş recent matches
Scores below are shown as Beşiktaş goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 2026 | Celtic | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 01 Nov 2026 | Kasımpaşa | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Başakşehir | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Trabzonspor | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Beşiktaş detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Beşiktaş performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Beşiktaş goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 2.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 12 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Gençlerbirliği S.K. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Gençlerbirliği S.K. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Alanyaspor | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Karaköprü Belediyespor | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Konyaspor | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Galatasaray | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Amed | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Gençlerbirliği S.K. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Gençlerbirliği S.K. performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Gençlerbirliği S.K. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |