Başakşehir vs Samsunspor Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Süper Lig, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Süper Lig

VS

Final result5–2

Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Başakşehir or drawSelection confidence: 95%
50%
HOME WIN
BaşakşehirProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
SamsunsporProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Başakşehir
Betting advice
Double chance : Başakşehir or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBaşakşehirSamsunspor
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence65.0%35.0%
Poisson77.0%23.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals83.0%17.0%
Total74.4%25.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Başakşehir

Recent form (last 5): L W D W L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Samsunspor

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Başakşehir 3–0 Samsunspor (09 May 2026)
  2. Samsunspor 0–2 Başakşehir (14 Dec 2025)
  3. Başakşehir 4–0 Samsunspor (01 Feb 2025)
  4. Samsunspor 2–0 Başakşehir (18 Sep 2024)
  5. Başakşehir 1–0 Samsunspor (03 Mar 2024)
  6. Samsunspor 0–0 Başakşehir (22 Oct 2023)
  7. Başakşehir 1–3 Samsunspor (11 Jan 2014)
  8. Samsunspor 0–1 Başakşehir (17 Aug 2013)
  9. Samsunspor 2–4 Başakşehir (29 Jan 2012)
  10. Başakşehir 3–0 Samsunspor (16 Oct 2011)

Başakşehir recent matches

Scores below are shown as Başakşehir goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Oct 2026BeşiktaşAway0–2Lost
18 Oct 2026Gaziantep FKHome2–1Won
11 Oct 2026KonyasporAway0–0Draw
19 Sep 2026Gençlerbirliği S.K.Home4–0Won
13 Sep 2026AmedAway0–5Lost
Başakşehir detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Başakşehir performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Başakşehir goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away1
Goals for total12
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away9
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Samsunspor recent matches

Scores below are shown as Samsunspor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026AmedHome1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026KasımpaşaAway1–4Lost
10 Oct 2026TrabzonsporHome0–3Lost
20 Sep 2026Erzurumspor FKAway0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026Çorum FKHome1–5Lost
Samsunspor detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Samsunspor performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Samsunspor goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away3
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away6
Goals against total21
Goals against average home3.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.52%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Başakşehir predictions and analysis, Samsunspor match tips, or more Süper Lig predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.