Eskişehirspor vs Balıkesirspor Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Lig - Group 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Lig - Group 2

VS

Final result7–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Balıkesirspor and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
0%
HOME WIN
EskişehirsporProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
BalıkesirsporProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Balıkesirspor
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Balıkesirspor and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEskişehirsporBalıkesirspor
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack35.0%65.0%
Defence29.0%71.0%
Poisson0.0%0.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals36.0%64.0%
Total32.0%68.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Eskişehirspor

Recent form (last 5): W D L

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Balıkesirspor

Recent form (last 5): W W W

Average goals scored: 3.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Eskişehirspor 3–0 Balıkesirspor (28 Apr 2026)
  2. Balıkesirspor 2–1 Eskişehirspor (24 Apr 2026)
  3. Balıkesirspor 1–1 Eskişehirspor (12 Apr 2026)
  4. Eskişehirspor 0–3 Balıkesirspor (17 Dec 2025)
  5. Eskişehirspor 0–3 Balıkesirspor (18 Apr 2021)
  6. Balıkesirspor 2–2 Eskişehirspor (12 Dec 2020)
  7. Balıkesirspor 2–0 Eskişehirspor (11 Jul 2020)
  8. Eskişehirspor 1–2 Balıkesirspor (21 Dec 2019)
  9. Balıkesirspor 3–1 Eskişehirspor (27 Jan 2019)
  10. Eskişehirspor 2–2 Balıkesirspor (19 Aug 2018)

Eskişehirspor recent matches

Scores below are shown as Eskişehirspor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026BigasporAway0–3Lost
13 Sep 2026Uşak SporAway2–2Draw
06 Sep 2026Alanya 1221 FKHome4–0Won
08 May 2026AyvalikgucuHome0–0Draw
04 May 2026AyvalikgucuAway0–2Lost
Eskişehirspor detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Eskişehirspor performance

Fixtures played home1
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total3
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Eskişehirspor goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away2
Goals for total6
Goals for average home4.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away5
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Balıkesirspor recent matches

Scores below are shown as Balıkesirspor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Uşak SporHome4–1Won
13 Sep 2026Alanya 1221 FKAway3–0Won
06 Sep 2026Bucaspor 1928Home4–1Won
28 Apr 2026EskişehirsporAway0–3Lost
24 Apr 2026EskişehirsporHome2–1Won
Balıkesirspor detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Balıkesirspor performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total3
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away0
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Balıkesirspor goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away3
Goals for total11
Goals for average home4.00
Goals for average away3.00
Goals for average total3.70
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away0
Goals against total2
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.00
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Eskişehirspor predictions and analysis, Balıkesirspor match tips, or more 3. Lig - Group 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.