Bucaspor 1928 vs Anadolu Üniversitesi Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Lig - Group 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Lig - Group 2

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Anadolu ÜniversitesiSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Bucaspor 1928Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Anadolu ÜniversitesiProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Anadolu Üniversitesi
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Anadolu Üniversitesi

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBucaspor 1928Anadolu Üniversitesi
Form27.0%73.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence27.0%73.0%
Poisson30.0%70.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total38.6%61.4%

Team form and goal analysis

Bucaspor 1928

Recent form (last 5): L L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Anadolu Üniversitesi

Recent form (last 5): W D W L D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Anadolu Üniversitesi 1–2 Bucaspor 1928 (04 Dec 2024)

Bucaspor 1928 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bucaspor 1928 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026KepezsporAway3–1Won
11 Oct 2026GaziemirsporHome1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Bursa YıldırımsporAway0–1Lost
27 Sep 2026AltayHome1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026Etimesgut SKAway0–2Lost
Bucaspor 1928 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bucaspor 1928 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Bucaspor 1928 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away8
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Anadolu Üniversitesi recent matches

Scores below are shown as Anadolu Üniversitesi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Nilüfer BelediyeHome1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026KarsiyakaAway0–1Lost
07 Oct 2026KepezsporHome4–2Won
03 Oct 2026Denizli İYGHome2–0Won
27 Sep 2026Söke 1970Away1–1Draw
Anadolu Üniversitesi detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Anadolu Üniversitesi performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Anadolu Üniversitesi goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away3
Goals for total11
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away2
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage60.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Bucaspor 1928 predictions and analysis, Anadolu Üniversitesi match tips, or more 3. Lig - Group 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.