Bigaspor vs Etimesgut SK Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Lig - Group 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Lig - Group 2

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Etimesgut SKSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
BigasporProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Etimesgut SKProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Etimesgut SK
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Etimesgut SK

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBigasporEtimesgut SK
Form45.0%55.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence27.0%73.0%
Poisson44.0%56.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total41.5%58.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Bigaspor

Recent form (last 5): L W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Etimesgut SK

Recent form (last 5): W W D D W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Etimesgut SK 1–0 Bigaspor (01 Nov 2023)

Bigaspor recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bigaspor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Denizli İYGAway0–2Lost
18 Oct 2026AkşehirsporHome2–0Won
11 Oct 2026Söke 1970Away3–2Won
07 Oct 2026BalıkesirsporHome0–3Lost
26 Sep 2026AyvalikgucuAway1–2Lost
Bigaspor detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bigaspor performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Bigaspor goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away6
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage13.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away8
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Etimesgut SK recent matches

Scores below are shown as Etimesgut SK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026Gaziantep FKHome0–4Lost
24 Oct 2026AkşehirsporAway2–0Won
18 Oct 2026BalıkesirsporHome2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026EskişehirsporAway1–1Draw
07 Oct 2026Tokat Bld PlevnesporAway5–1Won
Etimesgut SK detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Etimesgut SK performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Etimesgut SK goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away6
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage41.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away2
Goals against total4
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.50
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Bigaspor predictions and analysis, Etimesgut SK match tips, or more 3. Lig - Group 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.