Tokat Bld Plevnespor vs Karabük İdman Yurdu Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Lig - Group 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Lig - Group 1

VS

Final result0–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Karabük İdman YurduSelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
Tokat Bld PlevnesporProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Karabük İdman YurduProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Karabük İdman Yurdu
Betting advice
Winner : Karabük İdman Yurdu

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTokat Bld PlevnesporKarabük İdman Yurdu
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack18.0%82.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson18.0%82.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals71.0%29.0%
Total45.5%54.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Tokat Bld Plevnespor

Recent form (last 5): W L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Karabük İdman Yurdu

Recent form (last 5): L W W L L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Tokat Bld Plevnespor 1–1 Karabük İdman Yurdu (18 Jan 2026)
  2. Karabük İdman Yurdu 1–4 Tokat Bld Plevnespor (13 Sep 2025)

Tokat Bld Plevnespor recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tokat Bld Plevnespor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026DüzcesporAway0–1Lost
24 Oct 2026Küçükçekmece SinopsporHome1–5Lost
18 Oct 2026PazarsporAway0–1Lost
11 Oct 2026Zonguldak KömürsporHome0–1Lost
07 Oct 2026Etimesgut SKHome1–5Lost
Tokat Bld Plevnespor detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tokat Bld Plevnespor performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Tokat Bld Plevnespor goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away6
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage55.56%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away4
Goals against total14
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Karabük İdman Yurdu recent matches

Scores below are shown as Karabük İdman Yurdu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Yalova YeşilovasporHome2–3Lost
24 Oct 2026DüzcesporAway1–4Lost
18 Oct 2026SilivrisporHome1–0Won
11 Oct 2026Küçükçekmece SinopsporAway4–0Won
07 Oct 2026Beykoz AnadoluHome1–0Won
Karabük İdman Yurdu detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Karabük İdman Yurdu performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Karabük İdman Yurdu goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away8
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage38.46%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away5
Goals against total15
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tokat Bld Plevnespor predictions and analysis, Karabük İdman Yurdu match tips, or more 3. Lig - Group 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.