Final result1–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Orduspor 1967
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Orduspor 1967 or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Orduspor 1967 | Karadeniz Ereğli BSK |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Attack | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| Defence | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Poisson | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| H2H | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Goals | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Total | 62.3% | 37.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Orduspor 1967
Recent form (last 5): D W W L D
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Karadeniz Ereğli BSK
Recent form (last 5): W D W D D
Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Orduspor 1967 4–1 Karadeniz Ereğli BSK (08 Oct 2026)
- Karadeniz Ereğli BSK 5–3 Orduspor 1967 (18 Apr 2026)
- Orduspor 1967 1–0 Karadeniz Ereğli BSK (20 Dec 2025)
Orduspor 1967 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Orduspor 1967 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Kartal Bulvarspor | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Karadeniz Ereğli BSK | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Fatsa Belediyespor | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Gölcükspor | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Beykoz İshaklıspor | Home | 3–0 | Won |
Orduspor 1967 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Orduspor 1967 performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Orduspor 1967 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 44.44% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
Karadeniz Ereğli BSK recent matches
Scores below are shown as Karadeniz Ereğli BSK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Yalova Yeşilovaspor | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Orduspor 1967 | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Amasyaspor 1968 | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Karabük İdman Yurdu | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Kartal Bulvarspor | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Karadeniz Ereğli BSK detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Karadeniz Ereğli BSK performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 0 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Karadeniz Ereğli BSK goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 3 |
| Goals for average home | 0.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.30 |
| Goals for average total | 0.50 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 66.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 0 |
| Goals against total | 1 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.20 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |