Muş Sport Klübü vs Kastamonuspor Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. Lig, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. Lig

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Muş Sport Klübü and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
50%
HOME WIN
Muş Sport KlübüProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
KastamonusporProbability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Muş Sport Klübü
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Muş Sport Klübü and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMuş Sport KlübüKastamonuspor
Form68.0%32.0%
Attack79.0%21.0%
Defence65.0%35.0%
Poisson96.0%4.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total77.0%23.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Muş Sport Klübü

Recent form (last 5): D W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Kastamonuspor

Recent form (last 5): L L W L W

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Muş Sport Klübü recent matches

Scores below are shown as Muş Sport Klübü goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 202668 Aksaray BelediyesporHome3–2Won
20 Sep 2026SomasporAway3–1Won
13 Sep 2026Menemen FKHome4–0Won
06 Sep 2026ErbaasporAway4–4Draw
09 May 2026Mardin 1969Away1–2Lost
Muş Sport Klübü detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Muş Sport Klübü performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Muş Sport Klübü goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away8
Goals for total15
Goals for average home3.50
Goals for average away2.70
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away5
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Kastamonuspor recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kastamonuspor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Arnavutköy BelediyesporHome2–1Won
26 Sep 2026İnegöl Kafkas GençlikAway1–4Lost
20 Sep 2026HataysporHome1–0Won
13 Sep 202668 Aksaray BelediyesporAway0–3Lost
06 Sep 2026Çorluspor 1947Home0–5Lost
Kastamonuspor detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kastamonuspor performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Kastamonuspor goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away1
Goals for total4
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away7
Goals against total13
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away3.50
Goals against average total2.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Muş Sport Klübü predictions and analysis, Kastamonuspor match tips, or more 2. Lig predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.