Muş Sport Klübü vs Ankaraspor Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. Lig, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. Lig

VS

Final result4–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Muş Sport KlübüSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
Muş Sport KlübüProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
AnkarasporProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Muş Sport Klübü
Betting advice
Winner : Muş Sport Klübü

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMuş Sport KlübüAnkaraspor
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack75.0%25.0%
Defence70.0%30.0%
Poisson94.0%6.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total77.5%22.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Muş Sport Klübü

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.70 per match.

Ankaraspor

Recent form (last 5): W L L W L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Muş Sport Klübü recent matches

Scores below are shown as Muş Sport Klübü goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026KastamonusporHome1–0Won
03 Oct 2026İnegöl Kafkas GençlikAway1–0Won
27 Sep 202668 Aksaray BelediyesporHome3–2Won
20 Sep 2026SomasporAway3–1Won
13 Sep 2026Menemen FKHome4–0Won
Muş Sport Klübü detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Muş Sport Klübü performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Muş Sport Klübü goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away8
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away2.70
Goals for average total2.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away5
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Ankaraspor recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ankaraspor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026İnegöl Kafkas GençlikHome1–2Lost
04 Oct 202668 Aksaray BelediyesporAway1–0Won
26 Sep 2026SomasporHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Menemen FKAway0–3Lost
13 Sep 2026ErbaasporHome2–1Won
Ankaraspor detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ankaraspor performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ankaraspor goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away1
Goals for total4
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away4
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Muş Sport Klübü predictions and analysis, Ankaraspor match tips, or more 2. Lig predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.