Final result7–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Ankara Demirspor
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Ankara Demirspor and +2.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Ankara Demirspor | İskenderunspor |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 88.0% | 13.0% |
| Attack | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| Defence | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Poisson | 86.0% | 14.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 68.2% | 32.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Ankara Demirspor
Recent form (last 5): D L L W W
Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.
İskenderunspor
Recent form (last 5): L L L D L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- İskenderunspor 2–2 Ankara Demirspor (25 May 2023)
- İskenderunspor 1–0 Ankara Demirspor (15 Apr 2023)
- Ankara Demirspor 1–1 İskenderunspor (05 Nov 2022)
- İskenderunspor 2–3 Ankara Demirspor (05 Apr 2017)
- Ankara Demirspor 3–3 İskenderunspor (23 Nov 2016)
- Ankara Demirspor 4–1 İskenderunspor (12 Apr 2015)
- İskenderunspor 2–3 Ankara Demirspor (22 Nov 2014)
Ankara Demirspor recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ankara Demirspor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Kırklarelispor | Away | 4–2 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Kütahyaspor | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Kahramanmaraş İstiklal Spor | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Adana 01 FK | Home | 3–4 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | 1461 Trabzon FK | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
Ankara Demirspor detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ankara Demirspor performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Ankara Demirspor goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 3.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
İskenderunspor recent matches
Scores below are shown as İskenderunspor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Yeni Orduspor | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Sakaryaspor | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | 24 Erzincanspor | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Kırklarelispor | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
İskenderunspor detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
İskenderunspor performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
İskenderunspor goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 5 |
| Goals for average home | 0.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 3.70 |
| Goals against average total | 2.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |