Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Lig, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

1. Lig

VS

Current score3–1

Van Ataturk Stadi

Second Half

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Vanspor FK or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Vanspor FKProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
SivassporProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Vanspor FK
Betting advice
Double chance : Vanspor FK or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVanspor FKSivasspor
Form64.0%36.0%
Attack46.0%54.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson46.0%54.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total53.3%46.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Vanspor FK

Recent form (last 5): L W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Sivasspor

Recent form (last 5): W D D L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sivasspor 3–3 Vanspor FK (14 Feb 2026)
  2. Vanspor FK 0–0 Sivasspor (20 Sep 2025)

Vanspor FK recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vanspor FK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026SarıyerHome1–0Won
27 Oct 2026Orduspor 1967Away0–2Lost
23 Oct 2026BolusporAway3–0Won
18 Oct 2026ÜmraniyesporHome0–2Lost
13 Oct 2026PendiksporAway2–1Won
Vanspor FK detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vanspor FK performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away2
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Vanspor FK goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away9
Goals for total14
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away11
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Sivasspor recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sivasspor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026BolusporHome1–2Lost
24 Oct 2026ÜmraniyesporAway0–4Lost
17 Oct 2026SarıyerHome1–1Draw
13 Oct 2026BandırmasporAway1–1Draw
09 Oct 2026PendiksporHome4–1Won
Sivasspor detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sivasspor performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home5
Draws away2
Draws total7
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Sivasspor goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away5
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage41.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away11
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Vanspor FK predictions and analysis, Sivasspor match tips, or more 1. Lig predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.