Muğlaspor vs Esenler Erokspor Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Lig, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

1. Lig

VS

Mugla Ataturk Stadyumu

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Esenler EroksporSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
MuğlasporProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Esenler EroksporProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Esenler Erokspor
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Esenler Erokspor

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMuğlasporEsenler Erokspor
Form41.0%59.0%
Attack48.0%52.0%
Defence38.0%62.0%
Poisson57.0%43.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total39.5%60.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Muğlaspor

Recent form (last 5): D L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Esenler Erokspor

Recent form (last 5): W D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Muğlaspor 2–2 Esenler Erokspor (21 Jan 2018)
  2. Esenler Erokspor 2–0 Muğlaspor (26 Aug 2017)

Muğlaspor recent matches

Scores below are shown as Muğlaspor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Nov 2026KayserisporAway0–6Lost
24 Oct 2026İstanbulsporHome5–0Won
19 Oct 2026Manisa F.K.Away4–3Won
15 Oct 2026BursasporHome0–3Lost
11 Oct 2026Fatih KaragümrükAway1–1Draw
Muğlaspor detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Muğlaspor performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage25.00%
Penalty missed total3
Penalty missed percentage75.00%
Penalty total4

Muğlaspor goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away7
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.79%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away13
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage31.58%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Esenler Erokspor recent matches

Scores below are shown as Esenler Erokspor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026KeçiörengücüHome3–2Won
25 Oct 2026Batman PetrolsporAway2–3Lost
19 Oct 2026Mardin 1969Home4–2Won
15 Oct 2026Manisa F.K.Away1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026İstanbulsporAway1–0Won
Esenler Erokspor detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Esenler Erokspor performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away5
Draws total6
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Esenler Erokspor goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away7
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away7
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.58%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.26%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Muğlaspor predictions and analysis, Esenler Erokspor match tips, or more 1. Lig predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.