Manisa F.K. vs Batman Petrolspor Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Lig, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Lig

VS

Final result2–1

Mumin Ozkasap Spor Tesisleri

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Batman Petrolspor and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Manisa F.K.Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Batman PetrolsporProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Batman Petrolspor
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Batman Petrolspor and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorManisa F.K.Batman Petrolspor
Form13.0%88.0%
Attack39.0%61.0%
Defence48.0%52.0%
Poisson52.0%48.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals55.0%45.0%
Total45.2%55.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Manisa F.K.

Recent form (last 5): L L D L L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Batman Petrolspor

Recent form (last 5): L L W D W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Manisa F.K. 2–1 Batman Petrolspor (22 Apr 2018)
  2. Batman Petrolspor 1–1 Manisa F.K. (03 Dec 2017)
  3. Batman Petrolspor 2–1 Manisa F.K. (10 Mar 2017)
  4. Manisa F.K. 2–1 Batman Petrolspor (30 Oct 2016)

Manisa F.K. recent matches

Scores below are shown as Manisa F.K. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Oct 2026Mardin 1969Away1–2Lost
19 Oct 2026MuğlasporHome3–4Lost
15 Oct 2026Esenler EroksporHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026KayserisporAway2–3Lost
20 Sep 2026İstanbulsporHome0–1Lost
Manisa F.K. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Manisa F.K. performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home3-4
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage83.33%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage16.67%
Penalty total6

Manisa F.K. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away10
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away13
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage4.35%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Batman Petrolspor recent matches

Scores below are shown as Batman Petrolspor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Esenler EroksporHome3–2Won
18 Oct 2026KayserisporAway2–2Draw
14 Oct 2026İstanbulsporHome4–2Won
10 Oct 2026Iğdır FKAway1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026BursasporHome1–2Lost
Batman Petrolspor detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Batman Petrolspor performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total4

Batman Petrolspor goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away9
Goals for total25
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.17%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.17%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.17%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.17%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away11
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage40.91%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.64%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Manisa F.K. predictions and analysis, Batman Petrolspor match tips, or more 1. Lig predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.