Chainat vs Kasetsart FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Thai League 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Thai League 2

VS

Final result1–1

Chai Nat Provincial Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Chainat and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
ChainatProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Kasetsart FCProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Chainat
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Chainat and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorChainatKasetsart FC
Form69.0%31.0%
Attack61.0%39.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson87.0%13.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total63.5%36.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Chainat

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Kasetsart FC

Recent form (last 5): D L W L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Chainat 2–3 Kasetsart FC (31 Jan 2026)
  2. Kasetsart FC 2–1 Chainat (13 Sep 2025)
  3. Kasetsart FC 0–0 Chainat (05 Apr 2025)
  4. Chainat 3–0 Kasetsart FC (15 Dec 2024)
  5. Chainat 3–0 Kasetsart FC (02 Mar 2024)
  6. Kasetsart FC 1–0 Chainat (04 Nov 2023)
  7. Chainat 0–0 Kasetsart FC (22 Jan 2023)
  8. Kasetsart FC 4–2 Chainat (04 Sep 2022)
  9. Chainat 3–2 Kasetsart FC (06 Feb 2022)
  10. Kasetsart FC 0–4 Chainat (03 Oct 2021)

Chainat recent matches

Scores below are shown as Chainat goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026KanchanaburiAway3–6Lost
18 Oct 2026UttaraditHome3–2Won
15 Oct 2026Khon Kaen UnitedAway1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026SongkhlaHome2–0Won
19 Sep 2026Nakhon Ratchasima FCAway2–1Won
Chainat detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Chainat performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away6-3
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Chainat goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away6
Goals for total14
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away12
Goals against total15
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Kasetsart FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kasetsart FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026SatunHome1–3Lost
21 Oct 2026ChanthaburiHome1–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Police TeroAway3–5Lost
14 Oct 2026Mahasarakham UnitedHome3–1Won
10 Oct 2026Chiangmai UnitedAway0–2Lost
Kasetsart FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kasetsart FC performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-3
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Kasetsart FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away11
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Chainat predictions and analysis, Kasetsart FC match tips, or more Thai League 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.