Final result1–2
Uthai Thani Provincial Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Uthai Thani
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Uthai Thani and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Uthai Thani | Sukhothai FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Attack | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Defence | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| Poisson | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 62.0% | 38.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Uthai Thani
Recent form (last 5): W L W W D
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Sukhothai FC
Recent form (last 5): L L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sukhothai FC 1–1 Uthai Thani (01 Feb 2026)
- Uthai Thani 1–1 Sukhothai FC (20 Sep 2025)
- Uthai Thani 3–0 Sukhothai FC (26 Jan 2025)
- Uthai Thani 0–1 Sukhothai FC (27 Nov 2024)
- Sukhothai FC 2–3 Uthai Thani (31 Aug 2024)
- Sukhothai FC 1–3 Uthai Thani (27 Apr 2024)
- Uthai Thani 0–0 Sukhothai FC (01 Dec 2023)
Uthai Thani recent matches
Scores below are shown as Uthai Thani goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Nakhon Pathom | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Rayong FC | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Rasi Salai United | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Ayutthaya FC | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Pattani | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Uthai Thani detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Uthai Thani performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Uthai Thani goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 2.30 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 7 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 44.44% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
Sukhothai FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sukhothai FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Romklao United | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Rasi Salai United | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Ratchaburi | Away | 0–6 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Port FC | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Prachuap | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Sukhothai FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sukhothai FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 0 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Sukhothai FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 0 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 2.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 12 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 3.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |