Uthai Thani vs Rasi Salai United Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Thai League 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Thai League 1

VS

Final result4–2

Uthai Thani Provincial Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Uthai Thani or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Uthai ThaniProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Rasi Salai UnitedProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Uthai Thani
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Uthai Thani or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUthai ThaniRasi Salai United
Form86.0%14.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson46.0%54.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total64.0%36.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Uthai Thani

Recent form (last 5): W L W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Rasi Salai United

Recent form (last 5): L L D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Uthai Thani recent matches

Scores below are shown as Uthai Thani goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026Ayutthaya FCAway2–1Won
12 Sep 2026PattaniHome1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026Lamphun WarriorAway4–1Won
10 May 2026Chiangrai UnitedAway0–1Lost
03 May 2026PrachuapAway0–2Lost
Uthai Thani detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Uthai Thani performance

Fixtures played home1
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total3
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Uthai Thani goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away6
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away3.00
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away2
Goals against total4
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage60.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Rasi Salai United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rasi Salai United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Lamphun WarriorHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026BG Pathum UnitedAway2–3Lost
05 Sep 2026Port FCHome1–2Lost
25 Apr 2026Nong Bua PitchayaAway3–3Draw
18 Apr 2026Mahasarakham UnitedHome3–0Won
Rasi Salai United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rasi Salai United performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total3
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Rasi Salai United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away2
Goals for total4
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away3
Goals against total6
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Uthai Thani predictions and analysis, Rasi Salai United match tips, or more Thai League 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.