Final result0–3
Thung Thalay Luang Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Sukhothai FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Sukhothai FC or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Sukhothai FC | Ayutthaya FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Attack | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Poisson | 34.0% | 66.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Total | 56.5% | 43.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Sukhothai FC
Recent form (last 5): L W L W W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Ayutthaya FC
Recent form (last 5): W L D L W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sukhothai FC 1–1 Ayutthaya FC (14 Feb 2026)
- Ayutthaya FC 1–1 Sukhothai FC (04 Oct 2025)
- Ayutthaya FC 1–2 Sukhothai FC (30 Apr 2022)
- Sukhothai FC 5–0 Ayutthaya FC (05 Sep 2021)
Sukhothai FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sukhothai FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Uthai Thani | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Romklao United | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Rasi Salai United | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Ratchaburi | Away | 0–6 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Port FC | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Sukhothai FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sukhothai FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Sukhothai FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 2.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.70 |
| Goals against average total | 2.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 38.46% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
Ayutthaya FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ayutthaya FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Rasi Salai United | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Muangthong United | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Lamphun Warrior | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | BG Pathum United | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Uthai Thani | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Ayutthaya FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ayutthaya FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Ayutthaya FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 7 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |