BG Pathum United vs Rayong FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Thai League 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Thai League 1

VS

True BG Stadium

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : BG Pathum United or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
BG Pathum UnitedProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Rayong FCProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
BG Pathum United
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : BG Pathum United or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBG Pathum UnitedRayong FC
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence68.0%32.0%
Poisson75.0%25.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total61.5%38.5%

Team form and goal analysis

BG Pathum United

Recent form (last 5): L D D W L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Rayong FC

Recent form (last 5): D L D L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Rayong FC 1–1 BG Pathum United (14 Mar 2026)
  2. BG Pathum United 1–1 Rayong FC (09 Nov 2025)
  3. Rayong FC 1–1 BG Pathum United (12 Jan 2025)
  4. BG Pathum United 0–1 Rayong FC (16 Aug 2024)
  5. Rayong FC 0–1 BG Pathum United (25 Feb 2021)
  6. BG Pathum United 2–1 Rayong FC (03 Oct 2020)
  7. Rayong FC 2–4 BG Pathum United (30 Jun 2019)
  8. BG Pathum United 7–2 Rayong FC (17 Feb 2019)

BG Pathum United recent matches

Scores below are shown as BG Pathum United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
05 Nov 2026Wofoo Tai PoHome4–1Won
02 Nov 2026Chonburi FCAway0–1Lost
29 Oct 2026Wofoo Tai PoAway3–0Won
24 Oct 2026Chiangrai UnitedHome2–0Won
21 Oct 2026Khon Kaen UnitedAway0–1Lost
BG Pathum United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

BG Pathum United performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

BG Pathum United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away3
Goals for total9
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away5
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Rayong FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rayong FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Lamphun WarriorHome0–4Lost
24 Oct 2026Port FCAway1–4Lost
21 Oct 2026Thap Luang UnitedAway2–1Won
17 Oct 2026Uthai ThaniHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Buriram UnitedAway2–3Lost
Rayong FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rayong FC performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Rayong FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away6
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away9
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore BG Pathum United predictions and analysis, Rayong FC match tips, or more Thai League 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.