Final result3–2
Isamuhyo Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Simba
- Betting advice
- Winner : Simba
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Simba | Namungo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Attack | 76.0% | 24.0% |
| Defence | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Poisson | 91.0% | 9.0% |
| H2H | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Goals | 82.0% | 18.0% |
| Total | 78.7% | 21.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Simba
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Namungo
Recent form (last 5): L L W W W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Namungo 1–3 Simba (19 Apr 2026)
- Simba 3–0 Namungo (01 Oct 2025)
- Namungo 0–3 Simba (19 Feb 2025)
- Simba 3–0 Namungo (25 Oct 2024)
- Namungo 2–2 Simba (30 Apr 2024)
- Simba 1–1 Namungo (09 Nov 2023)
- Namungo 1–1 Simba (03 May 2023)
- Simba 1–0 Namungo (16 Nov 2022)
- Namungo 2–2 Simba (03 May 2022)
- Simba 1–0 Namungo (03 Nov 2021)
Simba recent matches
Scores below are shown as Simba goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | Fountain Gate | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | 15 de Agosto | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 21 Oct 2026 | 15 de Agosto | Away | 6–1 | Won |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Mashujaa | Home | 6–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Young Africans | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Simba detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Simba performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 9 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Simba goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 2.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 36.84% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 0.40 |
| Goals against average total | 0.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Namungo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Namungo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | Polisi Tanzania | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Coastal Union | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Tabora United | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Dodoma Jiji | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Azam | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Namungo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Namungo performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Namungo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 12 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |