Sardor Tursunzoda vs Eskhata Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Vysshaya Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Vysshaya Liga

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or EskhataSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Sardor TursunzodaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
EskhataProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Eskhata
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Eskhata

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSardor TursunzodaEskhata
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson52.0%48.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total49.2%50.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Sardor Tursunzoda

Recent form (last 5): L W D D L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Eskhata

Recent form (last 5): L D D L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Eskhata 4–3 Sardor Tursunzoda (02 May 2026)

Sardor Tursunzoda recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sardor Tursunzoda goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Sep 2026Barki TajikAway0–2Lost
11 Sep 2026KhatlonHome3–3Draw
14 Aug 2026Khosilot FarkhorHome3–3Draw
31 Jul 2026ParvozAway4–2Won
Sardor Tursunzoda detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sardor Tursunzoda performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total16
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Sardor Tursunzoda goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away12
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away18
Goals against total31
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage36.36%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Eskhata recent matches

Scores below are shown as Eskhata goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Sep 2026IstaravshanHome3–1Won
06 Sep 2026CSKA PomirAway0–1Lost
27 Aug 2026RavshanHome1–1Draw
14 Aug 2026Barki TajikHome2–2Draw
01 Aug 2026KhatlonAway2–4Lost
Eskhata detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Eskhata performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total17
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-6
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Eskhata goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away10
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away14
Goals against total32
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sardor Tursunzoda predictions and analysis, Eskhata match tips, or more Vysshaya Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.