Parvoz vs CSKA Pomir Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Vysshaya Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Vysshaya Liga

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or CSKA Pomir and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
ParvozProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
CSKA PomirProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
CSKA Pomir
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or CSKA Pomir and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorParvozCSKA Pomir
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson26.0%74.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals20.0%80.0%
Total32.5%67.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Parvoz

Recent form (last 5): L L L D D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

CSKA Pomir

Recent form (last 5): L W L D L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. CSKA Pomir 1–2 Parvoz (12 Jun 2026)
  2. Parvoz 0–2 CSKA Pomir (07 Aug 2016)
  3. CSKA Pomir 3–0 Parvoz (12 Jun 2016)
  4. CSKA Pomir 1–0 Parvoz (27 Sep 2015)
  5. Parvoz 0–1 CSKA Pomir (10 May 2015)
  6. CSKA Pomir 3–1 Parvoz (16 Aug 2014)
  7. Parvoz 2–1 CSKA Pomir (21 Jun 2014)
  8. CSKA Pomir 0–0 Parvoz (17 Nov 2013)
  9. Parvoz 0–0 CSKA Pomir (06 Apr 2013)
  10. Parvoz 2–1 CSKA Pomir (31 Aug 2012)

Parvoz recent matches

Scores below are shown as Parvoz goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026EskhataAway1–1Draw
23 Oct 2026Barki TajikHome0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026KhatlonAway1–3Lost
09 Oct 2026KhujandHome0–1Lost
15 Sep 2026Khosilot FarkhorAway0–2Lost
Parvoz detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Parvoz performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total21
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home6
Losses away6
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Parvoz goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away10
Goals for total17
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage66.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away21
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

CSKA Pomir recent matches

Scores below are shown as CSKA Pomir goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Nov 2026IstiqlolHome0–1Lost
29 Oct 2026Regar-TadAZAway1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026IstaravshanAway1–0Won
20 Sep 2026RavshanHome0–3Lost
06 Sep 2026EskhataHome1–0Won
CSKA Pomir detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

CSKA Pomir performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home3
Wins away5
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home5
Losses away3
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

CSKA Pomir goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away10
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away9
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage71.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Parvoz predictions and analysis, CSKA Pomir match tips, or more Vysshaya Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.