Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Regar-TadAZ
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Regar-TadAZ and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Istaravshan | Regar-TadAZ |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Poisson | 12.0% | 88.0% |
| H2H | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| Goals | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Total | 18.8% | 81.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Istaravshan
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Regar-TadAZ
Recent form (last 5): L D W W D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Regar-TadAZ —–— Istaravshan (27 May 2026)
- Regar-TadAZ 4–2 Istaravshan (18 Sep 2025)
- Istaravshan 2–4 Regar-TadAZ (14 Apr 2025)
- Regar-TadAZ 2–0 Istaravshan (10 Nov 2024)
- Istaravshan 0–1 Regar-TadAZ (23 Jun 2024)
- Regar-TadAZ 2–0 Istaravshan (20 Nov 2022)
- Regar-TadAZ 1–2 Istaravshan (10 Sep 2022)
- Istaravshan 0–1 Regar-TadAZ (23 Apr 2022)
- Istaravshan 4–0 Regar-TadAZ (19 Sep 2020)
- Regar-TadAZ 4–1 Istaravshan (18 Apr 2020)
Istaravshan recent matches
Scores below are shown as Istaravshan goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Sardor Tursunzoda | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Ravshan | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | CSKA Pomir | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Eskhata | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Barki Tajik | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
Istaravshan detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Istaravshan performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 9 |
| Fixtures played total | 19 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Istaravshan goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 0.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |
Regar-TadAZ recent matches
Scores below are shown as Regar-TadAZ goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | CSKA Pomir | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Fortis | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Al Qadsia | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Goa | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Barki Tajik | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Regar-TadAZ detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Regar-TadAZ performance
| Fixtures played home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 9 |
| Fixtures played total | 18 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Regar-TadAZ goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 44.44% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.40 |
| Goals against average total | 0.50 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |