Eskhata vs Regar-TadAZ Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Vysshaya Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Vysshaya Liga

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Regar-TadAZSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
EskhataProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Regar-TadAZProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Regar-TadAZ
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Regar-TadAZ

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEskhataRegar-TadAZ
Form38.0%63.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence14.0%86.0%
Poisson20.0%80.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals58.0%42.0%
Total41.0%59.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Eskhata

Recent form (last 5): D D L W D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Regar-TadAZ

Recent form (last 5): W L D W W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Regar-TadAZ 2–2 Eskhata (08 May 2026)
  2. Eskhata 3–0 Regar-TadAZ (23 Sep 2025)
  3. Regar-TadAZ 1–1 Eskhata (18 Apr 2025)
  4. Eskhata 1–0 Regar-TadAZ (19 Sep 2024)
  5. Regar-TadAZ 2–0 Eskhata (03 May 2024)
  6. Eskhata 0–1 Regar-TadAZ (04 Aug 2023)
  7. Regar-TadAZ 0–1 Eskhata (15 Apr 2023)
  8. Regar-TadAZ 2–1 Eskhata (06 Nov 2022)
  9. Eskhata 1–0 Regar-TadAZ (02 Sep 2022)
  10. Regar-TadAZ 3–1 Eskhata (01 May 2022)

Eskhata recent matches

Scores below are shown as Eskhata goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Oct 2026Sardor TursunzodaAway1–1Draw
16 Sep 2026IstaravshanHome3–1Won
06 Sep 2026CSKA PomirAway0–1Lost
27 Aug 2026RavshanHome1–1Draw
14 Aug 2026Barki TajikHome2–2Draw
Eskhata detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Eskhata performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total18
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-6
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Eskhata goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away11
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under18
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away15
Goals against total33
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under17

Regar-TadAZ recent matches

Scores below are shown as Regar-TadAZ goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Barki TajikHome2–0Won
17 Sep 2026KhatlonAway1–0Won
08 Sep 2026KhujandHome0–0Draw
30 Aug 2026Khosilot FarkhorAway0–1Lost
18 Aug 2026ParvozHome3–0Won
Regar-TadAZ detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Regar-TadAZ performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total17
Wins home5
Wins away6
Wins total11
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Regar-TadAZ goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away10
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away4
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.40
Goals against average total0.50
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under17

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Eskhata predictions and analysis, Regar-TadAZ match tips, or more Vysshaya Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.