Final result4–2
Letzigrund
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- FC Zurich
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : FC Zurich or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | FC Zurich | FC Thun |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Attack | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Defence | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Poisson | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 37.0% | 63.0% |
| Total | 49.7% | 50.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
FC Zurich
Recent form (last 5): W L D W D
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
FC Thun
Recent form (last 5): D L L L W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- FC Zurich 2–1 FC Thun (21 Mar 2026)
- FC Thun 4–2 FC Zurich (20 Dec 2025)
- FC Zurich 0–4 FC Thun (23 Aug 2025)
- FC Thun 0–0 FC Zurich (06 Jul 2024)
- FC Zurich 3–3 FC Thun (03 Aug 2020)
- FC Thun 3–2 FC Zurich (01 Jul 2020)
- FC Thun 0–1 FC Zurich (02 Nov 2019)
- FC Zurich 2–0 FC Thun (22 Sep 2019)
- FC Zurich 3–0 FC Thun (15 May 2019)
- FC Thun 2–2 FC Zurich (10 Mar 2019)
FC Zurich recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Zurich goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | Neuchatel Xamax FC | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | FC Sion | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | FC Vaduz | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Grasshoppers | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 01 Sep 2026 | BSC Young Boys | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
FC Zurich detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Zurich performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
FC Zurich goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 2.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
FC Thun recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Thun goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | SC Kriens | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | FC Vaduz | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Servette FC | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Grasshoppers | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | FC Sion | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
FC Thun detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Thun performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
FC Thun goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 0.50 |
| Goals for average away | 2.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 2.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 2.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |