FC Vaduz vs FC Sion Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Super League

VS

Tourbillon

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or FC SionSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
FC VaduzProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FC SionProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Sion
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or FC Sion

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFC VaduzFC Sion
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence47.0%53.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total40.5%59.5%

Team form and goal analysis

FC Vaduz

Recent form (last 5): L L W L D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

FC Sion

Recent form (last 5): W D L W D

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FC Sion 3–2 FC Vaduz (09 Aug 2026)
  2. FC Sion 2–2 FC Vaduz (06 Apr 2024)
  3. FC Vaduz 1–2 FC Sion (16 Feb 2024)
  4. FC Sion 3–3 FC Vaduz (10 Nov 2023)
  5. FC Vaduz 0–2 FC Sion (23 Jul 2023)
  6. FC Vaduz 3–0 FC Sion (11 Apr 2021)
  7. FC Sion 0–2 FC Vaduz (28 Feb 2021)
  8. FC Sion 2–1 FC Vaduz (20 Dec 2020)
  9. FC Vaduz 4–1 FC Sion (28 Nov 2020)
  10. FC Vaduz 0–1 FC Sion (15 Apr 2017)

FC Vaduz recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Vaduz goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Nov 2026Schaan IIAway20–0Won
31 Oct 2026GrasshoppersAway2–2Draw
24 Oct 2026Servette FCAway1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026FC Basel 1893Home3–0Won
20 Sep 2026FC ThunHome1–2Lost
FC Vaduz detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Vaduz performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away6
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

FC Vaduz goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away10
Goals for total24
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away17
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage32.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

FC Sion recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Sion goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026FC LuzernAway1–1Draw
25 Oct 2026LausanneHome1–0Won
17 Oct 2026ChamAway2–0Won
10 Oct 2026Servette FCAway0–3Lost
24 Sep 2026Stade Lausanne-OuchyAway2–4Lost
FC Sion detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Sion performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

FC Sion goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away13
Goals for total25
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage34.62%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away11
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage5.88%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FC Vaduz predictions and analysis, FC Sion match tips, or more Super League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.